Amar Ujala
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Amar Ujala
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Amar Ujala Public Notice classified page
Amar Ujala · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Amar Ujala, 2026 — read them, book yours

Every public notice classified Amar Ujala published in 2026, newest first.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
2 published ads available
Official Amar Ujala rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
2
public notice ads on file
KANPUR RATE
₹1,050
25 words · +GST
ARCHIVE
2022–2026
browse by type and year
2026 archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in AU

2 published ads. Showing the 2 most recent.

  1. 28 Feb 2026 · Public Notice #1928353

    I hitherto known as Mritunjay s/o Chandradeep. Residing at Vill and Post-Karkhia Rustam Sarai, Teshil- Sagri, PS-Raunapar,Block-Haraiya, Distt-Azamgarh (U.P.) 276122. Have changed my name and shall hereafter be known as Mritunjay Narayan. Vide Affidavit Dated 23-Feb-2026. Sworn before SDM- Shyam Pratap Singh, Sagri- Azamgarh (U.P.).

  2. 4 Feb 2026 · Public Notice #1924509

    I, Rajendra Shukla, S/o Sidhnath Shukla, Sector-E, LDA Colony, Kanpur Road, Lucknow-, hereby sever all social, personal and legal relations with my son Deepak Dhawal Shukla, his wife Deeksha Tiwari Shukla, my son Vishal Bharat Shukla and his wife Sneha Trivedi Shukla. I shall not be responsible for any acts or liabilities of the above persons.

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,050

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in AU in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,050

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in AU

Pick your edition to see the exact AU public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official AU rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full AU public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in AU
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official Amar Ujala rates · 20 editions

Publish in AU in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us