Amar Ujala
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Amar Ujala
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Amar Ujala Public Notice classified page
Amar Ujala · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Amar Ujala, 2025 — read them, book yours

Every public notice classified Amar Ujala published in 2025, newest first.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
5 published ads available
Official Amar Ujala rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
5
public notice ads on file
KANPUR RATE
₹1,050
25 words · +GST
ARCHIVE
2022–2026
browse by type and year
2025 archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in AU

5 published ads. Showing the 5 most recent.

  1. 27 Sep 2025 · Public Notice #1905932

    It is for general information that I, Rahis Singh Ahirwar S/o Chhatrapal Singh, 36/1 Badagaon gate Bahar, Narayan Bagh ke pass, Jhansi Khas, Jhansi City, Uttar Pradesh, 284002., declare that my name is wrongly written as Rahis Singh and also my father name has been wrongly written as Chhatrashal in my 10th marksheet and certificate. The actual name of mine is Rahis Singh Ahirwar and my father’s name is Chhatrapal Singh which may be amended accordingly.

  2. 20 Sep 2025 · Public Notice #1904711

    सूटो कैफ़े शॉप नंबर 41, साउथ ब्लॉक बी-2, अपर ग्राउंड फ्लोर, बहु प्लाज़ा, जम्मू में संचालित हो रहा है। इस संबंध में यदि किसी को कोई आपत्ति हो तो वह इस सूचना के प्रकाशन की तिथि से 7 दिनों के भीतर जम्मू नगर निगम (JMC), जम्मू में दर्ज करवा सकता है। संचालक – पूजा रकवाल सूटो कैफ़े – जम्मू शॉप नंबर 41, बी-2, अपर ग्राउंड फ्लोर, साउथ ब्लॉक, बहु प्लाज़ा, जम्मू – 180012

  3. 11 Jul 2025 · Public Notice #1894001

    It is for general information that I, MANISH AGGARWAL S/O YOGESH KUMAR AGRAWAL R/O 2038, RANI BAGH, DELHI- 110034 declare that name of mine, my minor son and my wife have been wrongly written as MANISH AGARWAL, PRIYANSHU AGARWAL and BINDU AGARWAL in my minor son namely PRIYANSHU AGGARWAL aged 13 years in his school record. The actual name of mine, my minor son and my wife are MANISH AGGARWAL, PRIYANSHU AGGARWAL and BINDU AGGARWAL respectively.

  4. 20 Jun 2025 · Public Notice #1890060

    मैं विक्रम देसवाल पुत्र श्री दयानन्द देसवाल आज से वरुण देसवाल अवं भावना देसवाल से अपने सभी सम्बन्ध समाप्त करता हूँ. मेरे इस निर्णय में मेरा परिवार अवं उनके पुत्र शामिल नहीं हैं

  5. 31 Jan 2025 · Public Notice #1870386

    START YOUR OWN BUSINESS FROM ANYWHERE. PART/FULL TIME,IMPROVE YOUR SKILL & PERSONALITY. LOW INVESTMENT COME AND SEE FIRST.

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,050

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in AU in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,050

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in AU

Pick your edition to see the exact AU public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official AU rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full AU public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in AU
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official Amar Ujala rates · 20 editions

Publish in AU in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us